We Dance To Tell The Tale

Images

We laugh together, We care for each other & We’re still here

What kept me staying in the game and keep doing stuff (group & blog) is the crew.
Among other crews, I believe UrbanTale is among a few that has a good crew atmosphere and  close member-to-member relationship.
It’s not only a crew, it’s a family.

In its almost 1 year of age, of course there’s been hardships and problems aside of its  good times inside the crew,
but we still stick together. Well but this is my own opinion of course :P

Friends come and go. Some went out of the crew which often sadden us,
some were still  around and still could go hang out with in game,
some new friends joined and bring new fun,
nevertheless, we stick to each other, we comfort each other,
we laugh together, we care for  each other and we’re still here.

in pre OBT Times

In attempt of making a Happy New Year Greetings xD

Once someone posted a picture in the group of a crew gathering in the lobby wearing the
same themed clothes and saying; “When would UrbanTale do something like this?”,
and my answer only was; “Heck we’ve done it before, and long way back before they did”,
which is kinda true.

Eventho lately its been quiet, some friends seldom seen online, doing their real life business,
some we could only meet them outside the game, or started to play another game, but we’re still hang on.
There are some bounds that just you can’t break easily.

So yes, these are the things that keep me still hang on, keep UrbanTale still going on, and we proud of it :)

Anyhooo, enough for the sentimental thoughts xD
These are some cool videos that proves what I said, always forgot to published this ._.
and actually I did make some before these videos were made,
I just hadn’t have the time to upload it xD
Perhaps in the near future I will upload it :P

But for now, enjoy the cool videos

PS: This is one of some video that I love so much, why? Because we did so much effort making it and it turned out great xD LOL
Was hoping I could continue the crew project video tho, that would be great ><
Thank you YenZhu for the videos :D


Crew’s New Emblem

Finally we made it to summon our leader Glam from his hiding and able to change our emblem :P
So here it is, the crew’s new emblem, enjoy it for now, cuz perhaps we would have another kind of emblem next week ^^


Pria yang Unyu Unyu :))

Lihat lah pria pria ini :))

Dan Boy bahagia sekali ada temennya LOL


We Are Party Rock Crew

kebetulan lagi rame yg ol,. jadi foto2 dlu,.. nyerah ngaturny dan lag bgt,.. jd ya bgni hasilnya,…mohon maaf buat yang ga da,.. nanti kita lengkapi lg fotonya,.. ^__^

ss by: mayangfi
edited by : Oyaji


ClownFish on Mstar Aquarium

Kalau koneksi internet tidak bagus, maka akan terjadi hal-hal diluar dugaan

seperti yang satu ini,

koko (Natshuko) adalah satu-satunya char yang bisa masuk kedalam aquarium mstar


A Sneak Preview

SS dari percobaan rekaman untuk project crew…
Project apa? Sayangnya masih rahasia dan dalam proses, biar jadi kejutan :p
Sementara, nikmati dulu aja SSnya hihihihi

.            .             .            .            .

This is an SS from tonight recording trial for our project…
What project? Too bad I can’t tell you, it’s still a secret and gonna be a surprise :p
Meanwhile, just enjoy the SS LOL

 .            .             .            .            .

 

. . .chatfly. . .


Yellow Girls Party