We Dance To Tell The Tale

  • Happy-New-Year-2014
  • ScreenShots_ 2013-12-25 14-10-18-166
  • 1496041_264915070332892_575021869_o
  • ScreenShots__2013-12-16_16-41-41-487

Latest

Welcoming 2014 with an Awesome KPop Mix

Happy-New-Year-2014

I guess the picture already said it all :P
But yes, nevertheless Happy New Year to all of you!

No, in this post I won’t give details about update… Uhmm maybe I will, just a minor details, kay? I’ll try to sum it in one line-ish… :P

MStar Thai Music Collection is updated and they also added 20ish new song which some of it is not really ‘new’ and quite familiar, MStar TW update today give 2 new songs and like usual mall items and 1 on going event, while MStar Singapore update give 4 new songs, alot of mall items (when I said alot, its ALOT, like usual).
There! It’s quite short explanation eh? No? :/ Oh well *shrugs*
You can see links for update details on the bottom of this post :D

Neways, related to New Year and this game we love, which means also KPop, I wanna tell you a bit of a story before I give you what I intented to present. I love MStar, I love KPop, I love wasting my time surfing in YouTube to browse lots lots of KPop song (I know you do too ;D), and eventually Mixes and Mash Up. And since then, I found this superb DJ who specially mix and mash KPop songs; DJ Masa. I fell in love with his work, I even wanting to make an UrbanTale Crew vid with one of his work (which the project really haven’t been done till now :'( ). And then I also found SHIMMixes, who also make cool mixes from KPop songs. SHIMMixes still continously give new mix from time to time, while DJ Masa hasn’t been publish anything since 1 year ago, which is a shame :(

Buuuut this new year they make a surprise! :D
Is your speaker on? Did you listen to a awesome remix when you enter this blog! You like it? Good?!
I present you DJ Masa & SHIMMixes collabo on Hot KPop 2013, a mash up of 80 songs in one track that mixed nicely!

So here the video of the mix, for you enjoy your new year with in KPop style :)
Watching the vid instead of just listening the audio would be so much better!
So enjoy! And again, Happy New Year! Hope you have a splendid a whole of year ahead of you lovelies!

Cheese,
chatfly

Links for details update;
http://mstar.garena.com/news/patch/151-patch-notes-20140102
http://mstar.garena.tw/revolution/news/news.php?news_id=933&news_category=2

For you who want to get to know DJ Masa & ShimMixes;
Follow DJ MASA: http://www.twitter.com/masamixes
Like DJ MASA: http://www.facebook.com/masamixes
Follow SHIMMixes: http://www.twitter.com/shimmixes
Like SHIMMixes: http://facebook.com/SHIMMixes

Merry Christmas and an Early Happy New Year Greeting

Years goes by, and now we’re at the end of 2013.
I know we all have ups and downs in the past 2013, awful time but also glorious days.
But nevertheless in the coming year I do hope we have a blasting a whole year ahead of us :)

And since it’s holiday, and peeps often plan things IRL to do stuff including me (or play more games lol), I might be temporary off, enjoying my holiday :P

So in this brief post, I just wanna say to all of you gorgeous people on behalf of UrbanTale;

May you always be blessed, with walls for the wind, a roof for the rain, a warm cup of tea by the fire.
A laughter to cheer you, those you love near you.
And all your heart might desire :)

MERRY CHRISTMAS and HAPPY NEW YEAR!

 

with love, chatfly…

ScreenShots_ 2013-12-25 14-10-18-166

Holiday Greetings! Yes, update time people…

1496041_264915070332892_575021869_o
Heyaaaa… I’m back again bringing you the recap of this week MStar update with a jolly holiday spirit :D

But I’ll be brief, so first lets head to MStar Thailand update;

MSTAR THAILAND

Last Tuesday (131224) MStar Thailand gave a major update on the game, those are;

6 New Songs with mostly Christmast theme;
* All I Want for Christmas is You – Mariah Carey ft. Justin Bieber
* Santa Claus is Coming to Town – Justin Bieber
* Last Christmas – Taylor Swift
* Lingua Franca – SNSD
* The Monster – Eminem ft. Rihanna
* Suck It – Vamp

1476511_532188700222619_1035430140_n

Home Garden Update Season 2, that consist of;
* New flowers to plant on your garden
* Home fairy for your plants
* Planet Stone system, where you can mix your birthstone and make a Planet Stone
* New grand basket, for you to make from birthstone or flowers and plants basket and get special prize
* New 13rd secret birthstone; Pandora

13

And last but not least; a New Song Collection;
Where you can collect mission on specific songs at a specific level and mode to get more prizes

17

These new features and grand updates were already been implemented in MStar Taiwan, so for those who have played in TW wont be surprised. But having this in TH is still exciting ^^

For more details on the updates, you can click HERE

Naooo on MSTAR TAIWAN update on 131226 today we got;

New Songs:
● Infinite H – Special Girl (feat. Bumkey)
● SHINee – Queen Of New York

New Mall Items:
● 2 cash pets
● 8 men Candy Accessories
● 32 cash clothing accessories for men and women

Click HERE for more info of the updates

And last but not the least, MStar Singapore update today brings you;
64 for new shop items :P
A heartbreak for those the music lover who play the game, but good news for those who loves to shop …

HERE‘s for the update details

Well last but not least, Enjoy your Holiday, Merry Christmas and Have fun you all :)

 

Cheese,
chatfly

* pictures are courtesy of MStar Facebook FanPage

Updates: MStar TH, TW & SG on 2nd week of December

Just a brief heads up of MStar updates this week on Thailand, Taiwan & Singapore Server!

All with jolly spirit that welcome the coming Christmas ^^

1507119_528756897232466_854378756_n

THAILAND SERVER

Last Tuesday update (131218) gives you some cool items on the game;

1. New songs:

  • Undercover by Selena Gomez
  • You Are Special by Boy Republic
  • Thank You For Your Love by Kamikaze

996079_528724127235743_1425741340_n

2. 70 new mall items INCLUDING more LED Fashion item on shop, for the Sexy Club Party that still going on and gonna end on the 24th of December

1502477_528682283906594_1877372400_n

For more info about the update, you can click HERE

TAIWAN SERVER

While on Taiwan server in today update they’ve added;

1. New Songs

  •  INFINITE – Chaser
  • BY2 – sided Daji

2. New Mall items

  • 40 Christmas theme decoration and wallpaper for your home
  • 36 new clothing items
  • 45 accessories items

all in Christmas theme! And better watch out, some of the items are limited, you won’t find it again after the next maintenance.

Pic_138726148752afee2f2dad7For more info on the updates, you can check it HERE

SINGAPORE SERVER

Again with the Christmas theme, today update on Singapore server gives you;

1. New songs

  • NoNoNo by Apink
  • Bloom by Ga-in
  • My oh My by SNSD
  • All I Want for Christmas is You by Mariah Carey

2. 114 new items with Christmas special theme, and again some of it will only be available till January 2nd

ScreenShots__2013-12-16_16-41-41-487

3. New game design, where you can find a big christmas tree now in the lounge.

and last but not least;
4. Christmas Event including a login giveaway~

landing_page
For more details. click HERE

Okay thats alot!
So, already feeling the christmas vibe now?
Happy MStaring people with a jolly spirit of holiday and Christmas!

Cheers!
-chatfly-

* all pictures are courtesy of MStar Garena Taiwan, MStar Club Thailand, MStar Garena Singapore

Quick MStar TW & SG Weekly Update, 111213

Ooookay, just to be short, here’s a brief of quick update of MStar Taiwan & Mstar Singapore.

MStar Singapore Patch 20131211

  • 43 new items, including lots of new hairstyles
  • 2 new actions

But sorry folks, no new songs D:

Click HERE for more details.

MStar Taiwan Update 11-12 December 2013

While for MStar Taiwan here are the updates;

  • 2 New songs (Confused – AOA & Circus Monkey – Stanley Huang)
  • 1 New action
  • 42 New clothing items
  • 20 New facial features

Click HERE for more details

As an additional note, this time maintenance will take longer than it used to be, and MStar Taiwan send their apology to you all players :)
Check it in here

Have fun MStaring! ^^~

Cheese!
-chatfly-

* Thanks Narukami & Hanz for the quick info of the updates

A Club Party at TH (with holiday Freebies)

Yesterday, MStar TH suspiciously gave an early small patch update to download.
And turned out, they gave a sneek peek of what’s to come in TH. If you guys have logging in yesterday and went to Mushroom Lounge, you will know what I mean :D

1462590_553316821424378_1074028009_o

And that would be; SEXY CLUB PARTY event!

MStar TH will added a LED theme clothes item on today update patch they said, and with that you can get freebies in this event.
Wear the LED clothes on stage and you’ll get a random box with various reward :D
This event will start today at 02.00 PM and ends on 24th December on 09.00 PM TH time.
Cool LED clothes, in a cool different ambience on the lounge plus event freebies are pretty much exciting (>o<).

1457740_406757932788362_2122270377_n

Oh in additional, since it’s near holiday, they also give some freebies on the Holiday Event :O
Just log in today, and you’ll get free clothes item!

Constitution-Day

So brace yourself for today update, and have fun on MStar TH tonight! :D

Cheese!
-chatfly-

*screenshot’s property of Janz, thx Janz!

오랜만이다 Ohrenmaniya!

Long time no see!

Yeah it’s been quite a while since the last post of this blog. Well, the reason why is like usual, RL thingy, and no one else is willing to be admin to this blog, yes up till now :/

So yes, forgive us for not posting anything for those who usually keeping up with UrbanTale blog. And fear not, I will try to start posting again, eventhou it may not be often, but hey better than nothing :D

Well, for the recap; We have MStar Singapore server now! Meaning, ENGLISH INTERFACE people! YAYNESS!
But then, TH Server still have lots of fun, since it has more songs (oh cool western songs too :O) compared to Taiwan and Singapore. I will neglect a bit the Korean server, since not many play it :P

For a note, since Singapore server was online, more and more Indonesian play it, more people joined the IndoMStar group and then voila, more Indonesian crew appeared and that makes MStar a bit more interesting with the variety of indo crew, isn’t it nice? :D Eventhough honestly it kinda uhmm.. annoy me a bit, for UrbanTale being not the only indo crew now :P Oh mind that, I’m just mumbling and being a bit evilly possesive >:D

Anyways, about the game, MStar Singapore just added a new mode; Superstar Mode with new quests. And also of course, the event that comes with it. So the players in MStar Singapore can be a bit satisfied with the new big update for now, since mostly at each updates they only gave new items and not songs (really, it lacks cool songs D:).

Superstar Mode SG

Superstar Mode SG Server

So the guys at UrbanTale atm is a bit in hype for the Superstar Mode in Singapore.

Oh don’t forget also the new VIP room features in Taiwan that has just been updated last week, that makes some of us went back to play MStar Taiwan again. The VIP room is actually a special room where they have bar, jaccuzzi, DJ at the waiting room. Talking about club luxury D:
One can access it if the Room Master have the VIP status though. So if a friend of yours got one, stick to him/her :P
While the gameplay itself, no matter what mode you play, there will be a roulete of various effect for the player at the beginning of the game, which makes the gameplay more fun. Thailand server already have this update weeks ago, but since most UrbanTale left TH and play TW instead, they make fuss about it just now :P

So now, some UrbanTalers are enjoying SG for the Superstar Mode, some still at TW for its VIP Room features, some gone back to TH server for its songs, some busy with RL, some still busy trolling other folks, some still single, some got back being single and the rest is nowhere to be found in the dark abbyss of the world~

1379929_689742547723791_1759291188_n

Anyways, that’s all for now for the recap. I see you when I have more interesting thing (or time xD) to post. Or perhaps if I’m lucky; a new admin or contributor :P
See yaaaa! O/

Cheese!
-chatfly-

 

* VIP Room screenshot’s property of Feilu